- 20%

TP-Link Gigabit Multi Mode Media Converter Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z (MC200CM)

List price: Rs.4599.00
Rs.3699.00
You save: Rs.900.00 (20%)
AAA Hyper Mart
0845973030438
In stock
+

Minimum quantity for "TP-Link Gigabit Multi Mode Media Converter Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z (MC200CM)" is 1.

Contact

Description

Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km

What This Product Does

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.

Features

Availability:
In Stock
Brand:
TP-Link
Condition:
New
GTIN:
0845973030438
MPN:
MC200CM

Tags

Reviews

No posts found

Write a review